YAO 13 Participants

We can now confirm when participants will be presenting. If there are any problems please email .

Tuesday Afternoon - Short Talks.

Name Institution
Shincy JohnBonn
Alpha Gaetan Institut d'Optique
Mark Saunders Durham
Juliette Billy Institut d'Optique
Mattias Gustavsson Innsbruck
Jean-Philippe Brantut Institut d'Optique
Stefan Trotzky Mainz
Naceur Gaaloul Paris-Sud
Stephanie Manz Vienna
Amita Deb Oxford

Wednesday Morning - Short Talks.

Frederik SpiegelhalderAustrian Academy
Quentin BeaufilsParis Laser Physics
Andreas JacobHannover
David SzwerOxford
Yun LiENS
Stephan CamererMunich
Yeshpal SinghPisa
Clement LacrouteENS
Jean-Francois ClementInstitut d'Optique
Franck Michaud Nice

Wednesday Afternoon - Short Talks.

Matthias LettnerMax-Planck
George Kleine BuningHannover
Christoph KaeferFreiburg
Nick CoppendaleUCL
Phillipp WickeAmsterdam
Dan CrickImperial
Joseph Sundar Raaj Vellore WinfredPTB
Timo OttensteinMP Kernphysics
Michal PiotrowiczOpen Univ.
Chiara D'Errico Florence
Mark BasonDurham
Patrick TierneyDurham
Martin TeichmannBrossel

Thursday Morning - Short Talks.

Henry AshworthImperial
Russell AndersonSwinburne
Robert JordensSwiss Federal Inst

Friday Morning - Short Talks.

James BatemanSouthampton
Ian NorrisStrathclyde

Friday Afternoon - Short Talks.

Charles TuchendlerInstitut d'Optique
Mark EverittLeeds
Kari HärkönenUniv. Turku
Olivier CarrazONERA
Eniko MadarassyNewcastle
Birgit BrandstaterInnsbruck

Wednesday Afternoon - Long Talks.

Francois ImpensParis Observatoire
Ulrich RaitzschStuttgart

Thursday Morning- Long Talk.

Anika VogelHamburg

Friday Morning- Long Talks.

Valentina KrachmalnicoffInstitut d'Optique
Louise KindtUtrecht
Philipp ErnstHamburg
Florian BaumerDusseldorf
Patrick Windpassinger Niels Bohr
Elisabeth Kierig Heidelberg
Thomas Judd Nottingham

Friday Afternoon- Long Talks.

Pierre Lugan Institut d'Optique
Pascal Boehi MPQ Garching
Emmanuel Mimoun ENS
Martin Zeppenfeld Max Planck QO

Saturday Morning- Long Talks.

Karl Pilch Innsbruck
Jesper Bertelsen Aarhus
Amodsen Chotia LAC
Katharine Challis Durham
Johannes Will Hannover

Poster Sessions:

Tuesday Evening

Henrik Kjaer Andersen Aarhus
Andrea Prantner Innsbruck
Rantej Kler Vrije
Mateusz Zawadzik Strathclyde
Robert Sewell Imperial
Andre Pape Hannover
Brian Kasch Tuebingen
Malte Schmidt Berlin
Michael Mestre CNRS
Sean Tokunaga Imperial
Shincy John Bonn
Alpha Gaetan Institut d'Optique
Mark Saunders Durham
Juliette Billy Institut d'Optique
Mattias Gustavsson Innsbruck
Jean-Philippe Brantut Institut d'Optique
Stefan Trotzky Mainz
Naceur Gaaloul Paris-Sud
Stephanie Manz Vienna
Amita Deb Oxford

Wednesday Evening

Frederik Spiegelhalder Austrian Academy
Quentin Beaufils Paris Laser Physics
Andreas Jacob Hannover
David Szwer Oxford
Yun Li ENS
Stephan Camerer Munich
Yeshpal Singh Pisa
Clement LacrouteENS
Jean-Francois Clement Institut d'Optique
Franck Michaud Nice
Matthias Lettner Max-Planck
George Kleine Buning Hannover
Christopher Kaefer Freiburg
Nick Coppendale UCL
Phillipp Wicke Amsterdam
Dan Crick Imperial
Joseph Sundar Raaj PTB
Timo Ottenstein MP Kernphysics
Michal Piotrowicz Open Univ
Chiara D'Errico Florence
Mark Bason Durham
Margaret Harris Durham
Martin Teichmann Brossel

Thursday Evening

Henry AshworthImperial
Russell Anderson Swinburne
Robert Jordens Swiss Federal Inst
Vera Bendkowsky Stuttgart
James Bateman Southampton
Ian NorrisStrathclyde
Charles Tuchendler Institut d'Optique
Mark Everitt Leeds
Kari Harkonen Univ. Turkey
Olivier Carraz Chemin Huniere
Eniko Madarassy Newcastle
Florian Baumgaerthner Vienna
Eileen NugentOxford
Fabienne Diry Paris-Sud
Mark Baker IESL-FORTH
Stuart Cockburn Newcastle
Jean-Baptsite Trebbia Institut d'Optique
Kenneth Maussang ENS
Stefan Palzer Cambridge
Torben Muller Zurich
Christian Neustetter Innsbruck
Matt HimsworthSouthampton